Competition Information and Results

2019 - TRAMPOLINE

    • 16-17 February: BAKU WORLD CUP - Azerbaijan. View results here.
    • 9-10 March:  SUPERBOUNCE (SOUTH ISLAND ITRACCS COMPETITION) – ICE Trampoline, 23 Edward Street, Rangiora (TRA, DMT AND SYNCHRO – INTERNATIONAL only). Qualifier for International athletes for NZ Nationals, Australian Championships & Worlds. RESULTS: INDSYNDMT
    • 16-17 March: NORTH ISLAND ITRACCS COMPETITION – ICON Trampoline Club, 137 Buckland Rd, Mangere East, Auckland (TRA, DMT and SYNCHRO). Qualifier for NZ Nationals, Australian Championships and Worlds. RESULTS: INDSYNDMT
    • 7 April: TCI#1 - ICE Trampoline, 23 Edwards Street, Rangiora (TRA, DMT (SYNCHRO TBC)). Qualifier for Age athletes for NZ Nationals qualifier. RESULTS: Age: INDDMTTUM Badge: INDDMT
    • 20-21 April: WORLD CUP MINSK – Minsk, Belarus
  • 26-28 April: CENTRAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – Gisborne Trampoline, Stanley & Aberdeen Roads, Gisborne (TRA, DMT TUM (SYNCHRO tbc)). Qualifier for NZ Nationals. View information here.
  • 4-5 May: UPPER SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, 29 Springs Road, Wigram, Christchurch (TRA, DMT, and SYNCHRO).; ICE Trampoline, 23 Edwards Street, Rangior (TUM). Qualifier for NZ Nationals. View updated information here (@11/4/19).
  • 10-12 May: MIDLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mid Island Gym Sports, 60c Te Ngae Road, Victoria, Rotorua (TRA, DMT, TUM and SYNCHRO). Qualifier for NZ Nationals, Australian Championships and Worlds.
  • 30 May – 4 June: AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS – Melbourne Arena (formerly known as Hisense Arena), Melbourne. View information here.
  • 15-16 June: MANUKAU CHAMPIONSHIPS - ICON Trampline, 137 Buckland Road, Managere East, Auckland (TRA, DMT, TUM and SYNCHRO). Qualifier for NZ Nationals.
  • 16 June: PRIMARY & INTERMEDIATE SCHOOLS TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS - ICE Trampoline Sports, 28 Edward Street, Rangiora
  • 18 June: SECONDARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, 29 Springs Road, Wigram, Christchurch.
  • 28-30 June: SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, 29 Springs Road, Wigram, Christchurch (TRA, DMT, TUM and SYNCHRO). Qualifier for NZ Nationals and Worlds.
  • 12-14 July: NORTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - MIGS, 60c Te Ngae Rd, Rotorua (TRA, DMT, TUM and SYNCHRO). Qualifier for NZ National and Worlds.
  • 20 July: NORTH ISLAND iTRACCS TRIAL - ICON Trampoline Club, 137 Buckland Rd, Mangere East, Auckland (TRA, DMT and SYNCHRO TRIALIST ONLY). Qualifier for International athletes for Worlds.
  • 16 June: PRIMARY & INTERMEDIATE SCHOOLS TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS - ICE Trampoline Sports, 28 Edward Street, Rangiora
  • 3-4 August: CSG TRAMPOLINE CLASSIC - Christchurch School of Gymnastics,  QEII Campus, 191-193 Travis Road, North New Brighton, Christchurch (TRA, DMT, TUM and SYNCHRO). Qualifier for NZ Nationals.
  • 10-11 August: AUCKLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS – Tri Star, 55 Arundel St, Mount Roskill, Auckland (TRA, DMT, TUM and SYNCHRO). Qualifier for NZ Nationals.
  • 15 September (TBC): TCI#2 - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, QEII Campus, 191-193 Travis Road, North New Brighton, Christchurch.
  • 21-22 September: Khabarovsk World Cup – Khabarovsk, Russia.
  • 2-5 October: NZ NATIONAL GYMSPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Trusts Arena, Auckland. View memo regarding fees here, Newsletter No1 and Provisional Timetable here.
  • 5-6 October: Valladolid World Cup – Valladolid, Spain.
  • 10 November: TCI#3 - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, 29 Springs Road, Wigram, Christchurch.
  • 28 November - 4 December: SENIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS – Tokyo, Japan.
  • 5-11 December: WORLD AGE CHAMPIONSHIPS – Tokyo, Japan.

2019 - MEN'S & WOMEN'S ARTISTIC

    • 7 April: AWESOME AUTUMN COMPETITION - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (GFA - all grades). View results here.
  • 12 May: RIBBON DAY (non-qualifier) - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch (MAG 1-3 & WAG 1-4). View information here and timetable here.
  • 18-19 May: EARLY BIRD (qualifier & non-qualifier)  - Tri Star Gymnstics, Auckland (MAG 1-3, WAG 1-7)
  • 25-26 May: WEST MELTON GFA COMPETITION - West Melton Gymnastics Club, Rolleston (GFA - all grades).
  • 1-2 June: SOUTH ISLAND QUEEN'S BIRTHDAY INVITATIONAL COMPETITION (qualifier & non-qualifier) - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (MAG 1-SI & WAG 1-SI). View information here.
  • 8-9 June: CAPITAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifier & non-qualifier) - Capital Gymsports, Wellington (GFA Grade 1 - Elite, MAG 1-6 & WAG 1-6)
  • 8-9 June: DGA INVITATIONAL (qualifier & non-qualifier) - Dunedin Gymnastics Academy, Dunedin (GFA Iron - Elite, MAG 1-3 & WAG 1-6)
  • 8-9 June: AFFINITY GYMNASTICS ACADEMY JUNIOR CHALLENGE (non-qualifier) - Affinity Gymnastics Academy, Rolleston (MAG 1-3, WAG 1-4)
  • 9 June: TE WERO WHAKATAETAE - Te Wero, 118a Shortland Street, Wainoni, Christchurch (GFA Iron - Elite)
  • 12 June: CAIMS & CANTERBURY PRIMARY SCHOOLS ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS (COMPETITIVE and RECREATION) - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch. View information here.
  • 15-16 June: INVERCARGILL INTERCLUB COMPETITION (qualifier & non-qualifier)  - Invercargill Gymnastics Club (MAG 1-9 & WAG 1-9)
  • 16 June: TE WERO WHAKATAETAE - Te Wero, 118a Shortland Street, Wainoni, Christchurch (WAG 1-3)
  • 16 June: CAPITAL GFA COMPETITION - Capital Gymsports, Wellington (GFA Grade 1 - Elite)
  • 18 June: SECONDARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch.
  • 22-23 June: MARLBOROUGH CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifier & non-qualifier)  - Blenheim Gymnastics Club (MAG 1-SI, WAG 1-SI).  View information here (updated 29/3/19).
  • 29-30 June: WELLINGTON JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifier & non-qualifier) - Kapiti GymSports (MAG 1-6, WAG 1-6)
  • 6-7 July: CSG CLASSIC (qualifier & non-qualifier) - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (MAG 1-SI & WAG 1-SI)
  • 12-14 July: TOP OF THE SOUTH GYMNASTICS COMPETITION (qualifier & non-qualifier) – Gymnastics Nelson, Nelson (MAG 1-SI & WAG 1-SI)
  • 19-21 JULY: MASON GILLESPIE COMPETITION (qualifier & non-qualifier) – Tri Star Gymnastics, Auckland (MAG 1-SI, WAG 1-SI)
  • 27-28 July: OTAGO ARTISTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifier & non-qualifier) - Dunedin Gymnastics Academy, Dunedin (MAG 1-SI, WAG 4-SI)
  • 27-28 July: WELLINGTON OPENS (qualifier & non-qualifier) - Capital GymSports, Wellington (GFA Grade 1 - Elite, MAG 1-SI & WAG 4-SI)
  • 3-4 August: AUCKLAND/MANUKAU CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifier) – Counties Manukau Gymnastics, Auckland (MAG 4-SI, WAG 5-SI)
  • 3-4 August: SOUTHLAND ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifier & non-qualifier) – Invercargill Gymnastics Club, Invercargill (MAG 1-9, WAG 1-9)
  • 10-11 August: CANTERBURY INTERMEDIATE & SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifier & non-qualifier) - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (MAG 4-SI, WAG 4-SI)
  • 17-18 August: DGA JUNIOR AND PERFORM CHAMPIONSHIPS (non-qualifier) - Dunedin Gymnastics Academy, Dunedin (WAG 1-3)
  • 18 August: CANTERBURY REGIONAL COMPETTIIVE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (GFA All)
  • 24-25 August: CANTERBURY JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (non-qualifier) - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch (MAG 1-3, WAG 1-4)
  • 7-8 September: SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS (non-qualifier) – Waimate Gymnastics Club, Southern Trust Events Centre, 70 Morgans Road, Timaru (MAG 1-10, WAG 1-SI)
  • 8 September: DYNAMIC RECREATIONAL GYMNASTIC RIBBON DAY - Sports Hall, 31 Tancred Street, Ashburton (GymFun - Gold)
  • 14 September: ASHBURTON RECREATIONAL COMPETITION - Ashburton College Gymnasium, Middle Rd, Ashburton (GFA to Elite)
  • TBC: HOKITIKA GYM COMPETITION - Hokitika (GFA All)
  • TBC: GREYMOUTH GYM COMPETITION - Greymouth (GFA All)
  • 2-5 October: NZ NATIONAL GYMSPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Trusts Arena, Auckland. View memo regarding fees here, Newsletter No1 and Provisional Timetable here.
  • 27 October: OLYMPIA REGIONAL COMPETITIVE EVENT - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch (GFA Gym Fun – Elite and Age Groups)
  • 10 November: TE WERO REGIONAL COMPETITION - Te Wero, 118a Shortland Street, Wainoni, Christchurch (GFA Iron - Elite))
  • 24 November: CAPITAL GFA COMPETITION - Capital Gymsports, Wellington (GFA Grade 1 - Elite)
  • 30 November - 1 December: CSG CHRISTMAS COMPETITION - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (GFA All)

2019 - RHYTHMIC

    • 26-28 March: SHOIN CUP, Osaka, Japan.
  • 18-19 May: AUCKLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifier) - Xtreme Rhythmix, Barfoot & Thompson Stadium, 203 Kohimarama Road, Selwyn College Grounds, Auckland (Levels 5-10, Stages 3-4, Junior & Senior International, Group Grades 3-7). View information here.
  • 26 May: OTAGO INVITATIONAL (non-qualifier) - Greater Green Island Rhythmic Gym Club, Caledonian Gym, 265 Andersons Bay Road, Dunedin (Levels 1-4). View information here.
  • 30 May – 4 June: AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS – Melbourne Arena (formerly known as Hisense Arena), Melbourne. View information here.
  • 2 June: OLYMPIA JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (non-qualifier) - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Lincoln Event Centre, 3 Selwyn Lane, Lincoln (Levels 1-4, Stages 1-2, Group Grades 1-2).
  • WELLINGTON OPENS - Elements Rhythmic Gymnastics, St Oran's College, 550 High Street, Lower Hutt, Wellington
    • 8 June: WELLINGTON OPEN (non-qualifier) - Levels 1-4, Stages 1&2, Groups.
    • 8-9 June: WELLINGTON OPENS (qualifier) - Levels 5-10, Stages 3-4, Junior & Senior International, Group Grades 3-7.
  • 15-16 June: OTAGO CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifier) – Greater Green Island Rhythmic Gym Club, Caledonian Gym, 256 Andersons Bay Road, Dunedin (Levels 5-10, Stages 3-4, Junior and Senior International, Group Grades 3-7).
  • COUNTIES MANUKAU INVITATIONALS - Counties Manukau Gymnastics, Gymsport & Recreation Centre, Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland
    • 16 June: COUNTIES MANUKAU JUNIOR INVITATIONAL (non-qualifier) - Levels 1-4, Stages 1-2, Group Grades 1-2, Special O.
    • 22-23 June: COUNTIES MANUKAU INVITATIONAL (qualifier) – Levels 5-10, Stages 3-4, Junior and Senior International, Group Grades 3-7.
  • 18 June: SECONDARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, 29 Springs Road, Wigram, Christchurch.
  • 22 June: DELTA JUNIOR COMPETITION (non-qualifying) - Delta Rhythmic Gymnastics Club, Rangi Ruru Girls’ School, 59 Hewitts Road, Merivale, Christchurch (Levels 1-4, Stages 1-2).
  • 24 June: PRIMARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION Olympia Gymnastic Sports, 29 Springs Road, Wigram, Christchurch. View information here.
  • 29-30 June: DELTA INVITATIONAL COMPETITION  (qualifying) - Delta Rhythmic Gymnastics Club, Graham Condon Recreation and Sports Centre, 3 Sisson Drive, Christchurch (Levels 5-10, Stages 3-4, Junior and Senior International, Group Grades 3-7).
  • 30 June: XTREME JUNIOR COMPETITION (non-qualifying) – Xtreme Rhymix Sacred Heart College, 250 W Tamaki Road, Glendowie, Auckland (Levels 1-4. Stages 1-2, Group Grades 1-2).
  • 7 July: OTAGO JUNIOR COMPETITION (non-qualifiying) - Dunedin Gymnastics Academy, Caledonian Gym, 256 Andersons Bay Road, Dunedin (Levels 1-4, Group Grades 1-2).
  • 6-7 July: SPIRALZ SENIOR ANNUAL COMPETITION (qualifying) - Spiralz Rhythmics of Hamilton, Te Awamutu Events Centre, 3 Selwyn Lane, Te Awamutu (Levels 5-10, Stages 3-4, Junior and Senior International, Group Grades 3-7).
  • 13-14 July: CANTERBURY CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifying) - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Lincoln Event Centre, Meijer Drive, Lincoln (Levels 5-10, Stages 3-4, Junior and Senior International, Group Grades 3-7).
  • MIDLANDS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Future Gymnastics Tauranga, ACG College, 6 Keenan Road, Pye Pa
    • 19 July: MIDLANDS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (non-qualifying) - Levels 1-4
    • 20-21 July: MIDLANDS CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifying) - Levels 5-10, Stages 3-4, Junior and Senior International, Group Grades 3-7.
  • 28 July: OLYMPIA ASHBURTON JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (non-qualifying) – Olympia Gymnastic Sports, EA Networks Centre, 20 River Terrace, Ashburton (Recreation, Levels 1-4, Stages 1-2, Group Grade 1-2).
  • 3 August: SPIRALZ ANNUAL JUNIOR COMPETITION (non-qualifying) – Spiralz Rhythmic of Hamilton, Te Rapa Sports Drome, 49 Church Road, Hamilton (Levels 1-4, Stages 1-2, Group Grades 1-2).
  • 3-4 August: SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS (qualifying) – Dunedin Gymnastic Academy, , Caledonian Gym, 256 Andersons Bay Road, Dunedin (Levels 5-10, Stages 3-4, Junior and Senior International, Group Grades 3-7).
  • 10-11 August: XTREME INTERNATIONAL (qualifying) - Xtreme Rhythmix, North Shore Event Centre, Argus Place, Glenfield (Levels 5-10, Stages 3-4, Junior and Senior International, Group Grades 3-7).
  • 24 August: DELTA JUNIOR #2 COMPETITION (non-qualifying) - Delta Rhythmic Gymnastics Club, Rangi Ruru Girls’ School, 59 Hewitts Road, Merivale, Christchurch (Recreation, Levels 1-4, Stages 1-2).
  • 25 August: COUNTIES MANUKAU JUNIOR COMPETITION (non-qualifying) – Counties Manukau Gymnastics, Gymsport & Recreation Centre, Pulman Park, Papakura (Levels 1-4, Stages 1-2, Group Grades 1-2, Special O).
  • 8 September: SHORE RHYTHMIC FESTIVAL (non-qualifying) - Shore Rythmic Gymanstics, Birkenhead College Gym, Birkdale Road, Birkdale, Auckland (Levels 1-4, Stages 1-2).
  • 14-15 September: XTREME INVITATIONAL (non-qualifying) - Xtreme Rhythmix, Barfoot & Thompson Stadium, 203 Kohimarama Road, Selwyn College Grounds, Auckland (Levels 1-10, Stage 1-4, Junior and Senior International, Group Grades 1-7).
  • 21-22 September – RG L3/4 NATIONAL CLUBS FESTIVAL (non-qualifying) – Delta Rhythmic Gymnastics Club, Rangi Ruru Girls’ School, 59 Hewitts Road, Merivale, Christchurch (Levels 3-4).
  • 2-5 October: NZ NATIONAL GYMSPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Trusts Arena, Auckland. View memo regarding fees here, Newsletter No1 and Provisional Timetable here.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2018 - TRAMPOLINE

  • 24-25 February: MIGS INVITATIONAL - Mid Island Gym Sports, Rotorua. RESULTS: INDSYNDMTTUM
  • 10-11 March:  SUPERBOUNCE - Olympia Gymnastic Sports/ICE, Rangiora/Christchurch. RESULTS: IND SYN - DMT - TUM
  • 8 April: TCI#1 - ICE Trampoline, Rangiora. RESULTS: Age & International INDDMT   / Badge INDDMT    / Olympia Results
  • 27-28 April: WORLD CUP ITALY - Bresica, Italy. View results here.
  • 11-13 May: MANUKAU CHAMPIONSHIPS - Icon Trampoline Club, Auckland
  • 11-13 May: UPPER SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch. RESULTS: INDSYNDMTTUM
  • 30 May – 3 June: AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS – Hisense Arena, Melbourne. View RESULTS here.
  • 10 June: PRIMARY & INTERMEDIATE SCHOOLS TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS - ICE Trampoline Sports, 28 Edward Street, Rangiora.
  • 15-17 June: NORTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gisborne Trampoline Club, Gisborne
  • 22-24 June: SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch.  FRIDAY'S RESULTS: Tumbling   SATURDAY'S RESULTS: IND InternationalDMT InternationalIND 15-16 & 17+DMT 15-16& 17+ - SYN InternationalSYN 15-16 & 17+     SUNDAY'S RESULTS: 13 years and younger: INDSYNDMT
  • 26 June: SECONDARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch. View results here.
  • 28-29 July: MIDLANDS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mid Island Gym Sports, Rotorua
  • 29 July: DYNAMIC RECREATIONAL TRAMPOLINE RIBBON DAY - Dynamic Gymnastic Sports, Sports Hall, 31 Tancred Street, Ashburton. View results here.
  • 4-5 August: CSG TRAMPOLINE CLASSIC - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch. RESULTS: INDSYNDMTTUM
  • 11-12 August: ICON CHAMPIONSHIPS - Icon Trampoline Club, Auckland
  • 16 September: TCI#2 - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch. RESULTS: INDDMTIND (Badge)DMT (Badge)
  • 2-7 October: NZ NATIONAL GYMSPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS - ASB Arena, Baypark, Tauranga. RESULTS: INDSYNDMTTUM   National Title Winners: INDSYNDMTTUMTEAMOVERALL
  • 6-10 October: YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES (YOG) - Buenos Aires, Argentina. View information here.
  • 7-10 November: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - St Petersburg, Russia. View information here.
  • 15-18 November: WORLD AGE CHAMPIONSHIPS - St Petersburg, Russia. View information here.
  • 25 November: TCI#3 - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch. RESULTS: International and Age INDInternational and Age DMTBadge TRABadge DMT
    • CANTERBURY CLUB CHAMPIONS: BADGEAGE & INTERNATIONAL
    • CANTERBURY CLUB CHAMPION: ICE Trampoline & Tumbling Sports (2nd: Olympia  3rd: CSG  4th: Dynamic)

2018 - MEN'S & WOMEN'S ARTISTIC

  • 7-8 April: AWESOME AUTUMN COMPETITION - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (GFA - all grades). RESULTS: IronBronze - SilverGoldElite
  • 6 May: RIBBON DAY - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch (MAG 1-3 & WAG 1-4). View RESULTS here.
  • 19-20 May: EARLY BIRD - Tri Star Gymnstics, Auckland (WAG 5-6)
  • 19 May: JUNIOR WAG PRACTICE COMPETITION / JUDGES INVITATIONAL - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (WAG 2-4)
  • 20 May: CAPITAL GFA COMPETITION - Capital Gymsports, Wellington (GFA Grade 1 - Elite)
  • 27 May: BEST OF THE WEST - West Melton Gymnastics Club (GFA - all grades). View RESULTS here.
  • 2-3 June: QUEEN'S BIRTHDAY INVITATIONAL - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (MAG 2-SI & WAG 1-SI). View RESULTS here.
  • 9-10 June: CAPITAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Capital Gymsports, Wellington (GFA Grade 1 - Elite, MAG 2-6 & WAG 1-6)
  • 9-10 June: DGA 1ST JUNIOR COMPETITION - Dunedin Gymnastics Academy, Dunedin (GFA Iron - Elite, MAG 1-3 & WAG 1-4)
  • 10 June: TE WERO WHAKATAETAE - Te Wero, 118a Shortland Street, Wainoni, Christchurch. RESULTS: IronBronzeSilverStep 1 underStep 1 overStep 2 underStep 2 overStep 3 over
  • 11 June: CANTERBURY PRIMARY & INTERMEDIATE SCHOOLS ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS COMPETITION: COMPETITIVE.
  • 13 June: CANTERBURY PRIMARY & INTERMEDIATE SCHOOLS ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS COMPETITION: RECREATION.
  • 16-17 June: INVERCARGILL INTERCLUB COMPETITION - Invercargill Gymnatstics Club (MAG 4-7 & WAG 5-9). RESULTS: MAGWAG
  • 23-24 June: MARLBOROUGH CHAMPIONSHIPS - Blenheim Gymnastics Club. RESULTS: WAGMAG - REC incl MAG Bronze
  • 26 June: SECONDARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch. View results here.
  • 30 June - 1 July: WELLINGTON JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kapiti GymSports (MAG 4-8 & WAG 5-6)
  • 7-8 July: CSG CLASSIC COMPETITION - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (MAG All Levels & WAG 5-10 & SJE & JI & SI). View results here.
  • 13-15 July: TOP OF THE SOUTH GYMNASTICS COMPETITION - Trafalgar Centre, Nelson (MAG All Levels & WAG All Steps). View results here.
  • 21-22 July: WELLINGTON OPENS - Capital GymSports, Wellington (GFA Grade 1 - Elite, MAG 4+ & WAG 5+)
  • 28-29 July: OTAGO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Caledonian Gymnasium, Andersons Road, Dunedin (MAG 4-10 & WAG 5-9). RESULTS: WAGMAG
  • 4-5 August: SOUTHLAND ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIPS (MAG 4-9 & WAG 5-9).
  • 4-5 August: AUCKLAND/MANUKAU CHAMPIONSHIPS - Tri Star Gymnastics Club, Auckland Regional Gymsports Centre, Auckland (MAG 4-10, U18 & WAG 5-10, JI & SI)
  • 5 August: JUNIOR CSG CLASSIC - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (MAG 1-3 & WAG 2-3). View results here.
  • 11-12 August: CANTERBURY INTERMEDIATE/SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (MAG 4-Senior & WAG 4-Senior). View results here.
  • 19 August: CANTERBURY REGIONAL COMPETTIIVE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (GFA All). View results here.
  • 18-19 August: DGA 2ND JUNIOR COMPETITION - Dunedin Gymnastics Academy, Dunedin (WAG 1-3)
  • 25-26 August: CANTERBURY JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch (MAG 1-3 & WAG 1-4). View results here.
  • 2 September: DYNAMIC RECREATIONAL GYMNASTIC RIBBON DAY - Sports Hall, 31 Tancred Street, Ashburton (GymFun - Gold). View results here.
  • 8-9 September: SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - SBS Stadium, Timaru (MAG & WAG All). View results here.
  • 15 September: ASHBURTON RECREATIONAL COMPETITION - Ashburton College Gymnasium, Middle Rd, Ashburton (GFA to Elite). View results here.
  • 22 September: HOKITIKA GYM COMPETITION - Hokitika (GFA All). View results here.
  • 30 September: GREYMOUTH GYM COMPETITION - Greymouth (GFA All).
  • 2-7 October: NZ NATIONAL GYMSPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS - ASB Arena, Baypark, Tauranga. RESULTS: WAG - MAG
  • 28 October: OLYMPIA REGIONAL COMPETITIVE EVENT - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch (GFA Gym Fun - Elite). RESULTS: ELITEGOLDSILVERBRONZEBRONZE MENIRONIRON MENGRADE 1 - GRADE 1 MEN GRADE 2GRADE 2 MENGYM FUN
  • 18 November: CAPITAL GFA COMPETITION - Capital Gymsports, Wellington (GFA Grade 1 - Elite)
  • 1-2 December: CSG CHRISTMAS COMPETITION - Christchurch School of Gymnastics, Christchurch (GFA All). View results here.

2018 - RHYTHMIC

  • 25-29 March: Shoin Cup, Japan. RESULTS: Pre Junior A 2009Pre Junior A 2010Pre Junior A 2011Pre Junior B 2006Pre Junior B 2007Pre Junior B 2008
  • 26-27 May: AUCKLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - Xtreme Rhythmix, ASB Stadium, Kohimarama (all levels). View RESULTS here.
  • 2-3 June: CANTERBURY CHAMPIONSHIPS - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Lincoln Event Centre (all levels). View RESULTS here.
  • 9-10 June: WELLINGTON OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Elements Rhythmic Gymnastics, St Oran's College, Lower Hutt (all levels). View RESULTS here.
  • 16 June: DELTA JUNIOR COMPETITION - Delta Rhythmic Gymnastics Club,Templeton Commuity Hall (Levels 1-3 & Stages 1-2).
  • 16-17 June: COUNTIES MANUKAU INVITATIONAL - Countis Manukau Gymnastics, Gymsport & Recreation Centre, Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland (all levels). View results here.
  • 18 June: PRIMARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch.
  • 24 June: OTAGO JUNIOR COMPETITION - Dunedin Gymnastics Academy, Caledonian Gymnasium (Levels 1-3 & Stages 1-2 incl groups). View information here.
  • 26 June: SECONDARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch. View results here.
  • 30 June - 1 July: DELTA INVITATIONAL COMPETITION - Delta RGC, Wharenui Sports Centre (Level 4-10, Stage 3/4, Jnr & Snr Int, Groups Grade 3-6). View results here.
  • 7-8 July: SPIRALZ RHYTHMICS OF HAMILTON COMPETITION - Spiralz Rhythmics of Hamilton, Te Awamutu Events Centre (all levels). View results here.
  • 14-15 July: SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Lincoln Event Centre (all levels). View results here.
  • 21-22 July: MIDLANDS RG CHAMPIONSHIPS - Future Gymnastics (all levels)
  • 25 July - 1 August: 7TH ZHONG LING CUP - China. RESULTS: Mini AChildren APre-Junior AJunior A
  • 4-5 August: OTAGO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dunedin Gymnastics Academy, Caledonian Gymnasium (Levels 3 and above, & Stages 3 and above). View timetable here.
  • 11-12 August: NORTH SHORE COMPETITION - Xtreme Rhythmix, North Shore Events Centre, Glenfield (all levels). RESULTS: IndividualGroup
  • 19 August: SHORE RG JUNIOR GYMNASTIC FESTIVAL - Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Club, Birkenhead College Gymnasium, Birkdale Road, Birkenhead, Auckland. View results here.
  • 25 August: DELTA JUNIOR NO 2 COMPETITION - Delta Rhythmic Gymnastics Club,Templeton Commuity Hall (Recretaion Levels 1-3, Levels 1-3 & Stages 1-2).
  • 2 September: OLYMPIA JUNIOR COMPETITION - Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch (Recreation Levels 1-3, Levels 1-3 & Stages 1-2). View results here.
  • 16 September: DELTA SEPTEMBER COMPETITION - Delta Rhythmic Gymnastics Club, Christchurch Girls' High School, 10 Matai Street, Riccarton (Level 4-10, Stage 3-4, Junior & Senior Int).
  • 23 September: OLYMPIA ASHBURTON JUNIOR RHYTHMIC STARS COMPETITION - Olympia Gymanstic Sports, Ashburton (Levels 1-3, Stages 1-2). View results here.
  • 2-7 October: NZ NATIONAL GYMSPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS - ASB Arena, Baypark, Tauranga. View results here.